Workshops

From Aito
Revision as of 14:14, 26 January 2010 by Stephan (Talk | contribs) (Created page with ' <accesscontrol>AitoExec</accesscontrol> =Workshops= ==Current submissions== * Workshop on Formal Techniques for Java-like Programs (FTfJP'10) ** Frank Piessens …')

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a protected page!

Workshops

Current submissions

  • Workshop on Formal Techniques for Java-like Programs (FTfJP'10)
    • Frank Piessens (Frank.Piessens@cs.kuleuven.be)
    • Sophia Drossopoulou (S.Drossopoulou@imperial.ac.uk)
    • Susan Eisenbach (s.eisenbach@imperial.ac.uk)
    • Gary T. Leavens (leavens@eecs.ucf.edu)
    • Peter Müller (Peter.Mueller@inf.ethz.ch)
    • Arnd Poetzsch-Heffter (poetzsch@informatik.uni-kl.de)
    • Erik Poll (erikpoll@cs.ru.nl)
  • International Workshop on Context-Oriented Programming (COP'10)
    • Pascal Costanza (pc@p-cos.net)
    • Richard P. Gabriel (rpg@us.ibm.com)
    • Robert Hirschfeld (robert.hirschfeld@hpi.uni-potsdam.de)
    • Jorge Vallejos (jvallejo@vub.ac.be)
  • Reflection, AOP and Meta-Programming for Software Evolution (RAM-SE'10)
    • Walter Cazzola (cazzola@dico.unimi.it)
    • Shigeru Chiba (chiba@is.titech.ac.jp)
    • Manuel Oriol (Manuel.Oriol@inf.ethz.ch)
    • Gunter Saake (saake@iti.cs.uni-magdeburg.de)
  • Distributed Objects for the Twenty-First Century (DO21)
    • Tom Van Cutsem (tvcutsem@vub.ac.be)
    • Jorge Fox (Jorge.Fox@cs.tcd.ie)
    • Ole Lehrmann Madsen (Ole.L.Madsen@daimi.au.dk)
    • Eric Jul (eric@diku.dk)
    • Gilad Bracha (gilad@bracha.org)
    • William Cook
  • 7th European Lisp Workshop (ELW-10)
    • Didier Verna (didier@lrde.epita.fr)
    • Charlotte Herzeel (charlotte.herzeel@vub.ac.be)
    • Robert Strandh
    • Christophe Rhodes (mas01cr@gold.ac.uk)
  • Workshop on Multiparadigm Programming with Object-Oriented Languages (MPOOL'10)
    • Kei Davis (kei.davis@lanl.gov)
    • Jörg Striegnitz (joerg.striegnitz@informatik.fh-regensburg.de)
  • Real-time Object-Oriented technologies Workshop (ROOTs'10)
    • Jan Vitek (jv@cs.purdue.edu)
    • Ales Plsek (aplsek@purdue.edu)
    • Frederic Loiret (frederic.loiret@inria.fr)
  • Formalization of Modeling Languages (FML'10)
    • Barrett Bryant (bryant@cis.uab.edu)
    • Jeff Gray (gray@cis.uab.edu)
  • Workshop on Implementation, Compilation, Optimization of Object-Oriented Languages, Programs and Systems (ICOOOLPS'10)
    • Mark van den Brand (m.g.j.v.d.brand@tue.nl)
    • Stéphane Ducasse
    • Roland Ducournau (Roland.Ducournau@lirmm.fr)
    • Anton Ertl
    • Daniel Frampton
    • Andreas Gal
    • David Grove
    • Richard Jones (R.E.Jones@kent.ac.uk)
    • Eric Jul (eric@diku.dk)
    • Raffaele Quitadamo
    • Ian Rogers (Ian.Rogers@manchester.ac.uk)
    • Christian Probst
    • Yannis Smaragdakis (yannis@cs.umass.edu)
    • Olivier Zendra (Olivier.Zendra@inria.fr)

In Preparation

  • OO Testing
    • Harry Sneed (via Markku Sakkinen)
  • Workshop on Inheritance
    • Markku Sakkinen (still gathering a group)